Airtel Rising Stars

Boys final_ARS_Kitara

Airtel Rising Stars 2018: Nine man Friends of Soccer succumbs to Kiryandongo in boy’s Kitara region final

Airtel Rising Stars 2018: Kitara Region (Boys) Final: Kiryandongo 1-0 Friends of Soccer (FOS) Kiryandongo Junior team easily out-played a

Kigezi FC Champions

Airtel Rising Stars 2018: Kigezi pips Lions Academy to Western region boys title

Airtel Rising Stars 2018: Western Region qualifiers (Boys): Finals: Kigezi Academy 1 (6) – 1 (5) Lions Academy, Ntungamo Kigezi

Yumbe Heroes vs Yumbe Generation boys

Airtel Rising Stars 2018: Yumbe Heroes outwit Yumbe Golden Generation in derby tie | West Nile Region

Airtel Rising Stars (West Nile Region): Boys’ final: Yumbe Heroes 2-0 Yumbe Golden Generation Yumbe Heroes overcame another Yumbe based

FHL Simba Moyo

Moyo’s FHL Simba pips Paidha Girls team to win the girls’ West Nile crown | 2018 Airtel Rising Stars

2018 Airtel Rising Stars: West Nile (Girls – Final): FHL Simba (Moyo) 1-0 Paidha Girls Football Club (Zombo) FHL Simba

Football for Good action

Kitgum Rwot Ker edge hard fighting Football for Good to win boys ARS title | Northern Region

Airtel Rising Stars 2018 (Northern Region): Boys Final: Football For Good (Gulu) 0-1 Kitgum Rwot Ker (Kitgum) The boy’s final

National Youth Champions

Lira’s National Youth Academy wins 2018 Airtel Rising Stars qualifiers

2018 Airtel Rising Stars: Northern Region: Finals: Kitgum Rwot Ker 0-2 National Youth Football Academy National Youth Football Academy from

ARS Eastern3 girls

Soroti’s Ecos S.S pips Serere’s Kamod to lift the North East Girls title | Airtel Rising Stars 2018

Airtel Rising Stars 2018 (North East Region Girls Finals): Ecos (Soroti) 2-0 Kamod (Serere) Individual Top Performers: Most Valuable Player:

Star Light SS team

Kumi’s Light Star S.S wins North East region boys U-17 championship | 2018 Airtel Rising Stars

2018 Airtel Rising Stars: North East Regional qualifiers (Boys finals): Star Light S.S 0 (2) – 0 (1) Light S.S

She Kataka

Kataka She-FC edge St Stevens to lift the Eastern region Airtel Rising Stars 2018 title | Girls

Airtel Rising Stars 2018 (Eastern Region Girls Finals): Kataka 1-0 St Stevens Kataka She FC Girls team clinched the 2018

Mbale Tigers

Mbale Tigers win tense penalty shoot-out against Taslim in Boys final | Eastern region

Airtel Rising Stars 2018: Eastern Region Finals (Boys) Mbale Tigers 0 (5) – 0 (4)Taslim Top Individual performers: Most Valuable